Cuhk.Edu.Hk - Info cuhk.edu.hk

cuhk.edu.hk receives about 63,500 unique visitors and 326,390 (5.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,125.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $686,284.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cuhk.edu.hk is ranked number 6,500 in the world and 0.0127% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tsuen Wan, 00, 94105, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 27.126.235.25. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cuhk.edu.hk

Information on faculties, administration and research; information for students and downloads. Information on libraries and museums.
How did cuhk.edu.hk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cuhk.edu.hk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
63,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,905,000
Daily Pageviews:
326,390 (5.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,500 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0127% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 55.0%72.4%61
China 24.4%17.0%2332
United States 3.5%1.8%27851
Japan 2.2%1.2%18340
India 1.8%0.8%17734
Macao 1.6%0.8%188
Taiwan 1.6%0.7%4446
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.6%8624
Canada 1.0%0.6%10951
United Kingdom 0.9%0.7%18837
Germany 0.7%0.3%34858
Australia 0.5%0.3%12739

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
arts.cuhk.edu.hk
18.91%8.15%2.1
cuhk.edu.hk
17.31%7.66%2.2
onepass.cuhk.edu.hk
16.02%8.49%2.6
elearn.cuhk.edu.hk
14.19%16.05%5.6
cse.cuhk.edu.hk
7.10%4.46%3.1
lib.cuhk.edu.hk
6.46%11.88%9.1
sts.cuhk.edu.hk
5.20%1.05%1.0
ie.cuhk.edu.hk
5.19%1.81%1.7
portal.cuhk.edu.hk
4.76%3.78%4.0
fed.cuhk.edu.hk
4.36%2.20%2.5
ee.cuhk.edu.hk
4.24%1.92%2.3
wlan.cuhk.edu.hk
3.89%1.72%2.2
itsc.cuhk.edu.hk
3.86%1.84%2.4
gradsch.cuhk.edu.hk
3.79%2.75%3.6
gs.cuhk.edu.hk
3.76%2.07%2.7
com.cuhk.edu.hk
1.98%0.67%1.7
library.cuhk.edu.hk
1.72%2.24%6.5
cpr.cuhk.edu.hk
1.55%0.61%1.9
scs.cuhk.edu.hk
1.55%1.55%5.0
bschool.cuhk.edu.hk
1.30%0.91%3.5
erg.cuhk.edu.hk
1.24%0.43%1.7
net.cuhk.edu.hk
1.22%0.68%2.8
phy.cuhk.edu.hk
1.19%0.87%3.7
math.cuhk.edu.hk
1.04%0.66%3.1
rgs.cuhk.edu.hk
1.01%0.54%2.7
cusis.cuhk.edu.hk
1.00%0.41%2.0
droid.cuhk.edu.hk
0.97%0.96%5
osa.cuhk.edu.hk
0.95%1.26%6.6
oafa.cuhk.edu.hk
0.93%0.59%3.1
adm.cuhk.edu.hk
0.91%0.66%3.6
usc.cuhk.edu.hk
0.87%0.30%2
iso.cuhk.edu.hk
0.78%0.26%2
per.cuhk.edu.hk
0.74%0.42%2.8
ilc.cuhk.edu.hk
0.73%0.25%1.7
ftp.cuhk.edu.hk
0.70%0.29%2
soc.cuhk.edu.hk
0.66%0.22%1.7
psy.cuhk.edu.hk
0.65%0.27%2.0
mae.cuhk.edu.hk
0.65%0.40%3
se.cuhk.edu.hk
0.62%0.19%1.5
eservices.cuhk.edu.hk
0.61%0.19%2
summer.cuhk.edu.hk
0.58%0.25%2
med.cuhk.edu.hk
0.58%0.36%3.0
law.cuhk.edu.hk
0.57%0.27%2.3
sbs.cuhk.edu.hk
0.53%0.85%8
ycclc.cuhk.edu.hk
0.52%0.25%2.4
econ.cuhk.edu.hk
0.47%0.25%3
alumni.cuhk.edu.hk
0.45%0.15%2
nur.cuhk.edu.hk
0.41%0.51%6
sls.cuhk.edu.hk
0.40%0.19%2
aic.cuhk.edu.hk
0.37%0.12%1.6
cco.cuhk.edu.hk
0.35%0.13%1.9
eng.cuhk.edu.hk
0.35%0.51%7
oal.cuhk.edu.hk
0.35%0.27%3.8
na.cuhk.edu.hk
0.32%0.21%3.3
cupis.cuhk.edu.hk
0.30%0.15%2.5
timetable4.cuhk.edu.hk
0.27%0.15%2.7
swk.cuhk.edu.hk
0.27%0.11%2.0
sta.cuhk.edu.hk
0.25%0.16%3.2
mfpo.cuhk.edu.hk
0.25%0.13%2.7
grm.cuhk.edu.hk
0.21%0.08%2.0
osp.cuhk.edu.hk
0.21%0.13%3.0
shaw.cuhk.edu.hk
0.19%0.11%2.9
theology.cuhk.edu.hk
0.19%0.23%5.9
aims.cuhk.edu.hk
0.18%0.07%2.1
ccc.cuhk.edu.hk
0.17%0.07%2
pgh.cuhk.edu.hk
0.17%0.12%3.6
peu.cuhk.edu.hk
0.16%0.07%2
mba.cuhk.edu.hk
0.16%0.15%4.6
uhs.cuhk.edu.hk
0.15%0.10%3
baf.cuhk.edu.hk
0.14%0.07%3
gaia.cuhk.edu.hk
0.13%0.07%3
webmail.cuhk.edu.hk
0.13%0.07%3
useo.cuhk.edu.hk
0.12%0.18%7
tra.cuhk.edu.hk
0.11%0.05%2
ws.cuhk.edu.hk
0.11%0.06%2
timetable3.cuhk.edu.hk
0.11%0.10%4
wys.cuhk.edu.hk
0.11%0.07%3
crs.cuhk.edu.hk
0.09%0.05%3
eltu.cuhk.edu.hk
0.08%0.06%3
cintec.cuhk.edu.hk
0.06%0.06%5
OTHER
0%1.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cuhk.edu.hk
Domain:
  cuhk.edu.hk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,986
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is cuhk.edu.hk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cuhk.edu.hk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,125.00
Monthly Revenue:
$33,750.00
Yearly Revenue:
$410,625.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hong Kong 236,306$815.26
China 55,486$171.45
United States 5,875$67.39
United Kingdom 2,285$14.23
Canada 1,958$13.73
Japan 3,917$12.53
Australia 979$7.37
Macao 2,611$5.56
Germany 979$4.73
Korea, Republic of 1,958$4.54
Taiwan 2,285$4.34
India 2,611$4.18

How much money do cuhk.edu.hk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$127.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,810.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$46,367.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
34,581
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,037,431
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,622,072
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hong Kong 23,631$81.53
China 7,213$22.29
United States 1,058$12.13
Canada 490$3.43
United Kingdom 366$2.28
Australia 196$1.47
Germany 284$1.37
India 731$1.17
Taiwan 366$0.69
Japan 118$0.38
Korea, Republic of 78$0.18
Macao 52$0.11

How much is cuhk.edu.hk worth?

Website Value:
$686,284.54

Where is cuhk.edu.hk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
27.126.235.25
ASN:
AS45474 
ISP:
Suite 2101~02, 21/F, Tower 2, Nina Tower 
Server Location:
Tsuen Wan
00
94105
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 27.126.235.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cuhk.edu.hk load?

Average Load Time:
(844 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cuhk.edu.hk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cuhk.edu.hk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Asia/Hong Kong
大專院校/香港
香港/香港中文大學
香港/教育

What sites are related to cuhk.edu.hk?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 27.126.235.25 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX cwemgw8.itsc.cuhk.edu.hk 300
MX cwemgw6.itsc.cuhk.edu.hk 300
MX cwemgw7.itsc.cuhk.edu.hk 300
NAPTR 3600
NAPTR 3600
NAPTR 3600
SOA 3600
Mname te1420a2.itsc.cuhk.edu.hk
Rname hostmaster.cuhk.edu.hk
Serial Number 201703181
Refresh 900
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.gdnsec.com 1738
NS dns2.cuhk.edu.hk 1738
NS ns4.gdnsdef.com 1738
NS anyns.cuhk.edu.hk 1738
NS dns1.cuhk.edu.hk 1738

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 192 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cuhk.edu.hk widget